top of page

STAFF CONTACTS

Shereka James

Olivia Grant

Senior Leadership Team
Rachael Adediran

Olu Alalade

Natasha Bell (Maternity Leave)

Ian White

Damian Alexis

Chloe Hakes

Siobhan Hardy

Catherine Pasterkamp

Matthew Rosenthal

Lauren Savage

Katrina Potter

Tom Smith

Ben Howe

Heads/Assistant Heads of Year

Pete Legge

Lamarr White

Tom Smith

Michelle Antwi

Cheyanne Bell

Anita Adu-Agyei

Harjeet Kaur

Jake Williams

Luke Merrett

Melanie Nembhard

Lola Betiku

Florence Mitchell

Admin Office

Catherine Howard

Diane Lunn

Bouchra Bardou

Art & Design

Nese Memish

Chris Hodierne

Lanu Carvajal Varvaro (Mat Cover)

John Richardson

Business Studies & Economics

Sohale Saber

Altafur Rahman

Computer Science

Nazleen Rao

Damian Alexis

Zareena Begum

Design & Technology

Mary Greco-Addo

Lola Betiku

Christopher Thompson

John Richardson

English

Rosie Postlethwaite

Ruby Venning

Maderlin Bidmead

Anita Adu-Agyei

Comfort Akano

Chloe Hakes

Siobhan Hardy

Michael Hughes

Florence Mitchell

Muna Ali

Humanities

Katerina De Maria

Stephen Swinhoe

Anisah Balesaria

Farhana Tafadar (Maternity Leave)

Deana McIndoo

Christopher Tobin

Matthew Rosenthal

Natasha Bell (Maternity Leave)

Edward Clark (Maternity Cover)

Luke Merrett

Melanie Nembhard

Inclusion

Joanna Jargot

Ruth Biggs (Maternity Leave)

Suzanne Scott

Maame Asaam

Peter Williams

Mathematics

Daniel Lilley

Thelma Baffour

Aishah Mulla

John Baafour-Kyei

Nigel Barnes

Jordana Dias

Frank Davies

Indrajit Ghosh

Rippon Gupta

Sharmin Rumi

 

Media Studies

Louise Laurent

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Veronique Torpos

Clara Gurriaran Bas

Marine Delos

Anthony Walker

Performing Arts

Rachel Quince

Brendan Lyons

Lukas McCabe

Rachael Adediran

Barnabas Chappell

Neus Martinez-Sempere

Physical Education

Katrina Potter

Benjamin Howe

Pete Legge (Parental Leave)

Cheyanne Bell

Tom Smith

Michelle Antwi

Jake Williams

Adam Carstens

Science

Theresa Davis

Mosthak Ahmed

Zahia Siab

Asra Abdulahi

Conor McCrory

Emmanuel Ofori

Joytu Ahmed

Dominic Chan

Helen Finch

Natalia Dmitrenko

Sixth Form

Catherine Pasterkamp

Lola Betiku

Florence Mitchell

Hamima Khatun

Chaitanya Jackson

Social Sciences

Camille Benjamin

Catherine Pasterkamp

Caroline Stanton

Tina Leblong

Ewan Hawkins

Student Services

Clare De Jode

Catherine Carroll

Larmarr White

Faiza Asif

Lisa Hunte

Sumerah Hussain (Maternity Leave)

Tahera Aziz (Maternity Cover)

Maddy Mkoloma

Donna Bacchus

Fadumo Omar

Saraya Duncan-Samuels

Harjeet Kaur

Principal

Executive Assistant


Vice Principal / Teacher of Music

Vice Principal / Finance Director

Vice Principal / Teacher of History

Vice Principal (P/T: Mon, Tue, Thur & Fri)

Assistant Principal / Teacher of Computing & ICT

Assistant Principal / Teacher of English

Assistant Principal / Teacher of English

Assistant Principal / Head of Sixth Form / Teacher of H&SC

Assistant Principal / Teacher of History & Politics

Assistant Principal

Associate Assistant Principal / Head of PE

Associate Assistant Principal / HOY8 / Teacher of PE

Designated Safeguarding Lead / Teacher of PE

Head of Year 7

Assistant Head of Year 7

Head of Year 8

Assistant Head of Year 8

Head of Year 9

Assistant Head of Year 9

Head of Year 10

Assistant Head of Year 10

Head of Year 11

Assistant Head of Year 11

Head of Year 12

Head of Year 13

Office Manager

Admin & Finance Assistant/Lettings (ParentPay)

Examinations Officer

Head of Art & Design

Teacher of Art & Design

Teacher of Art & Design

Art and Design & Technology Technician

Teacher of Business (P/T: Mon-Thurs)

Teacher of Business & Economics

Head of Computer Science

Teacher of Computing & ICT

Teacher of Computer Science

Head of Design & Technology

Teacher of Design & Technology

Teacher of Design & Technology (Food & Nutrition)

Art and Design & Technology Technician

 

Head of English

2ic English

KS4 Coordinator

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Teacher of English

Acting Head of Geography

Acting Head of Geography

Head of Religious Studies & Citizenship

Teacher of Religious Studies (P/T: Mon-Thurs)

Teacher of Religious Studies

Head of History & Politics

Teacher of History

Teacher of History

Teacher of History (P/T: Mon-Weds)

Teacher of History

Teacher of History

Head of EAL & Community Languages

Teacher of EAL & English

SENDCo

Teacher of SEND

Teacher of SEND

Head of Mathematics

2ic Mathematics

2ic Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher in Charge of Media Studies

 

Head of MFL

2ic MFL

Teacher of MFL

Teacher of MFL

 

 

Head of Drama (P/T: Mon, Weds-Fri)

Teacher of Drama (P/T: Mon-Wed)

Head of Music

Teacher of Music

Teacher of Music

Curriculum Administrator for Music

Head of PE

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE / Talented Coordinator

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE

Head of Science

2ic Science

2ic Science

Teacher of Science

Teacher of Science

Teacher of Science (Physics)

Teacher of Science (Physics)

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Teacher of Science (Chemistry)

Senior Science Technician

Head of Sixth Form

HOY 13

HOY 12

Sixth Form Student Support Assistant & Study Supervisor

Careers Lead with Responsibility for Post 16 Study Area

 

Head of Health & Social Care / Lead IV for Travel & Tourism

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Head of Psychology & Sociology

Teacher of Psychology & Sociology

Head of Student Services / Deputy DSL

Academy Nurse / Deputy DSL

Parent & Family Support Worker / Deputy DSL

Pastoral Manager / Deputy DSL

Academy Counsellor

Attendance Officer

Attendance Officer

Head of Inclusion

Internal Exclusions Unit Manager

Internal Exclusions Supervisor

iC of Behaviour Modification Unit

Behaviour Mentor

bottom of page